370165 79 ST E #55, Rural Foothills County, AB T0L 0A0
See all 3 photos
370165 79 ST E #55, Rural Foothills County, AB T0L 0A0
370165 79 ST E #55, Rural Foothills County, AB T0L 0A0

$95,500

Est. payment /mo

$99,000

3.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

370165 79 ST E #55 Rural Foothills County, AB T0L 0A0

2,206 Sqft Lot

SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $95,500

Property Type Vacant Land

Sub Type Recreational

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Subdivision Country Lane Rv Park

MLS® Listing ID A2308301

Sold Date 05/12/26

Condo Fees $188

Annual Tax Amount $591

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,206 Sqft

Acres 0.05

Property Sub-Type Recreational

Source Calgary

Property Description

Lot 55 MOVE IN READY. BEAUTIFULLY Landscaped. Paved driveway, RV parking , Just park you RV and relax. Comes with Lot, 8 x 10 shed, underground sprinklers, patio, Gazebo and much much more. Country Lane Estates is a gated community and you can live here up to 7 months of the year. The water is turned on for the season when the ground thaws and the water is turned off before it freezes. It is a self-managed condo that is very involved in the community and there are lots of activities to get involved in throughout the week Condo fees $185.00 per month There is a clubhouse that has laundry facilities, gym, library, games room with a pool table, poker / games room, and an rec room. There is a pool and a hot tub . There is a playground on site for the kids. Close to highway 2 and 2A so getting to Okotoks High River is easy. The condo map show the lot to be 10.79 by 22.78 meters long (converted to 35 x 74ft)

Location