$510,000
$530,000
3.8%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
201 Cooperswood GN SW #1601 Airdrie, AB T4B 3Y6
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,591 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $510,000
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Row/Townhouse
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,591 sqft
Price per Sqft $320
Subdivision Coopers Crossing
MLS® Listing ID A2290861
Sold Date 05/12/26
Style 3 (or more) Storey
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $298
HOA Fees $4/ann
HOA Y/N 1
Year Built 2023
Annual Tax Amount $3,085
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 1,879 Sqft
Acres 0.04
Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse
Source Calgary
Property Description
A sophisticated award winning END Unit 3-storey a Vesta Elevate Collection nested in Cooper's Crossing, an 13th-time recipient of Airdrie's "Best Community" award. This modern masterpiece seamlessly blends contemporary architecture with upscale interior finishes, offering a versatile layout that includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a ground-floor flex room perfect for a home office or gym. The heart of the home is a bright, open-concept main floor anchored by a gourmet kitchen featuring full-height cabinetry, sleek modern finishes, and generous prep space that flows effortlessly into the dining and living areas. Upstairs, the deluxe primary suite serves as a private retreat, complemented by secondary bedrooms that are impressively oversized compared to typical townhome designs. Beyond the stylish interior, this home boasts a rare and highly coveted parking setup: a double attached garage plus two additional private driveway stalls. Perfectly positioned across from Cooper's Town Promenade, you'll enjoy walkable access to Starbucks, Save-On-Foods, and local dining, while nearby parks and school. This the ultimate low-maintenance sanctuary for professionals and families alike who refuse to compromise on convenience for "elevated" living. Please note: Entrance Level 235 total sq ft, living space 675 total sq ft, Upper level (bedrooms) 681 sq ft.