4812 49 ST, Athabasca, AB T9S 1C3
See all 5 photos
4812 49 ST, Athabasca, AB T9S 1C3
4812 49 ST, Athabasca, AB T9S 1C3
4812 49 ST, Athabasca, AB T9S 1C3
4812 49 ST, Athabasca, AB T9S 1C3

$217,500

Est. payment /mo

$245,000

11.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4812 49 ST Athabasca, AB T9S 1C3

0.34 Acres Lot

SOLD DATE : 05/07/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $217,500

Property Type Vacant Land

Sub Type Commercial Land

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Subdivision Athabasca Town

MLS® Listing ID A2281326

Sold Date 05/07/26

Annual Tax Amount $2,000

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.344 Acres

Acres 0.34

Property Sub-Type Commercial Land

Source Alberta West Realtors Association

Property Description

Excellent location! Plan your new build on this flat lot in the Town of Athabasca. 15,000 square feet is ample room whether you are looking to develop a new business location, expand your portfolio, or hold as a long term investment. This parcel delivers exceptional potential and offers municipal services at the property line. The lot is one title and currently has C1 zoning.

Location

Province AB

County Athabasca County

Zoning C1

Exterior

Fence None

Others

Restrictions None Known

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Listed by Royal LePage Premier Real Estate

Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches