7301 4A ST SW #202B, Calgary, AB T2V 4V8
See all 39 photos
7301 4A ST SW #202B, Calgary, AB T2V 4V8
7301 4A ST SW #202B, Calgary, AB T2V 4V8
7301 4A ST SW #202B, Calgary, AB T2V 4V8
7301 4A ST SW #202B, Calgary, AB T2V 4V8

$165,000

Est. payment /mo

$175,000

5.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

7301 4A ST SW #202B Calgary, AB T2V 4V8

1 Bed

1 Bath

656 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/01/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $165,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 656 sqft

Price per Sqft $251

Subdivision Kingsland

MLS® Listing ID A2279807

Sold Date 05/01/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $475/mo

Year Built 1978

Annual Tax Amount $1,202

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

PRICE REDUCED! Best Value Under $180K in Kingsland

At this new price point, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enter the SW Calgary market. The open concept layout is ideal for everyday living, with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly onto a private balcony complete with peaceful views and additional outdoor storage.

The kitchen is both functional and practical, offering ample cabinetry and a generous in suite pantry with the flexibility to install your own washer and dryer.

The unit includes an assigned parking stall and is perfectly situated in a true 15 minute neighborhood. You are just steps from Chinook Centre, local cafés, transit, and the C Train, making commuting simple and convenient.

Whether you are a first time buyer or an investor searching for a strong addition to your portfolio, this condo delivers outstanding value. Opportunities at this price point do not last long.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone S

Zoning M-C1 d86

Direction N